Pacific Shelf 1805 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08909194

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pacific Shelf 1805 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 7BU

There are 72 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 7BU

Registration Data

Company Number

08909194

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

24 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

24 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AUCTUS INDUSTRIES ADVISER LIMITED, active until 19 December 2014
  • CONTINENTAL SHELF 565 LIMITED, active until 26 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MASSIMO DI ROCCASECCA, Valerio Camillo Francesco, Prince

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British / Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1973

    107
    Oxford Gardens
    London
    W10 6NF
    United Kingdom

  • SPENCER CHURCHILL, Edward Albert Charles, Lord

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1974

    24
    Howard Building
    368 Queenstown Road
    London
    SW8 4NN
    United Kingdom

  • TWIGGER, Terence

    Director

    Appointed on 24 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: November 1949

    54
    Baker Street
    London
    W1U 7BU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 09/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTYxNTA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzk0NDI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3N36NLL. Transaction: MzExMzg5MzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A35DUNAY. Transaction: MzA5ODI1NjI1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5ODA3NDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5Nzg2NTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 1 Park Row Leeds LS1 5AB United Kingdom on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34GKSVV. Transaction: MzA5NzAyNjA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L34HOPTS. Transaction: MzA5NzAzNzc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 February 2014 Appointment of Terence Twigger as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X32D42RM. Transaction: MzA5NTA3OTQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32D3OBS. Transaction: MzA5NTA3NjE1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.13.165 Tue, 19 Sep 2017 20:37:02 +0100