Alpha Bru Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08910084

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Bru Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

22 AVENUE ROAD
WHITTINGTON MOOR
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 8TA

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S41 8TA

Registration Data

Company Number

08910084

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

11050 - Manufacture of beer

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,458
of which Cash £1,465
Total Assets £10,458
Current Liabilities £61,123
Net Current Assets £-50,665
Total Net Worth £-8,915

Previous Names

  • GSJ CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 12 March 2014

Company Officers

  • JONES, Gareth Steven

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1961

    22
    Avenue Road
    Whittington Moor
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S41 8TA
    England

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2014

    Resigned on 25 February 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52EZLGM. Transaction: MzE0MzY4MjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY8746. Transaction: MzEzNTk4ODgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 September 2015 Registration of charge 089100840002, created on 4 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 September 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4FAOC80. Transaction: MzEzMDc0MjkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2015 Registration of charge 089100840001, created on 24 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4CL3Q96. Transaction: MzEyODI5NTM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44VLVIB. Transaction: MzEyMDgyNTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 March 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X43XNVAY. Transaction: MzExOTk1MTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2014 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH10. Barcode: A3H91OL4. Transaction: MzEwODYwODQ2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 October 2014 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A3H91OKW. Transaction: MzEwODYwODM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 October 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 22 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A3H91OKO. Transaction: MzEwODYwNzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNIOTFPSzhhZGlxemtjeA.

  11. 12 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33IP9A9. Transaction: MzA5NjEyMTYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X330MNSP. Transaction: MzA5NTcyMTg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 March 2014 Appointment of Mr Gareth Steven Jones as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X330MLRV. Transaction: MzA5NTcyMTI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 119a High Street Clay Cross Chesterfield Derbyshire S45 9DZ United Kingdom on 5 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X330MK6B. Transaction: MzA5NTcyMDc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 February 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X32FOG1T. Transaction: MzA5NTE0ODU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 25 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32D45DF. Transaction: MzA5NTA3OTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.