Alhany Real Estate Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08911894

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alhany Real Estate Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Cannock, Staffs.

Registered Address

173 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFS
WS11 1AX

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 1AX

Registration Data

Company Number

08911894

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 January 2016

Returns Next Due

27 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £461,736
Current Assets £2,073
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £463,809
Current Liabilities £15,449
Net Current Assets £-13,376
Total Net Worth £448,360

Previous Names

  • ALHANY REAL STATE INVESTMENTS LIMITED, active until 1 March 2016

Company Officers

  • YOUSEF, Mohamed Sabry Mostafa

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Egyptian

    Occupation: Sales Manager

    Month of birth: November 1947

    173
    Wolverhampton Road
    Cannock
    Staffs
    WS11 1AX

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55UJULN. Transaction: MzE0NzQ1MDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 30 January 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5222UAW. Transaction: MzE0MzQwMTY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mohamed Sabry Mostafa Yousef on 6 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5222U6O. Transaction: MzE0MzQwMTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0MzA3NTY3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A51G0377. Transaction: MzE0MzA3NjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 February 2016 Registered office address changed from 15 Custom House Reach Odessa Street London SE16 7LX to 173 Wolverhampton Road Cannock Staffs WS11 1AX on 26 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A50D8HSZ. Transaction: MzE0Mjg0MjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 February 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A50IECAP. Transaction: MzE0MjM1Mjk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTk0NjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 January 2015 Annual return made up to 30 January 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4066VG9. Transaction: MzExNjQ0NDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 January 2015 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4066V37. Transaction: MzExNjQ0NDU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 January 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Bridge Capital Limited 48 Charles Street London W1J 5EN England to 15 Custom House Reach Odessa Street London SE16 7LX on 30 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4066V2Z. Transaction: MzExNjQ0NDU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 25 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32FQXU9. Transaction: MzA5NTE3NTg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.