Albion Studies Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08911901

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albion Studies Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Bournemouth.

Registered Address

286-288 CHARMINSTER ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
BH8 9RT

There are 192 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BH8 9RT

Registration Data

Company Number

08911901

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

73110 - Advertising agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 February 2016

Returns Next Due

25 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £6,031£8,082£510
of which Cash £0£103£0
Total Assets £6,031£8,082£510
Current Liabilities £6,657£8,494£2,444
Net Current Assets £-626£-412£-1,934
Total Net Worth £-236£108£-1,236

Previous Names

  • ALBION STUDIES\ LTD, active until 23 May 2014

Company Officers

  • DURAN, Pedro

    Director

    Appointed on 25 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ba (Hons) Business And Management

    Month of birth: August 1978

    Flat 2
    Glen Fern Road
    Bournemouth
    BH1 2LU
    England

  • HAAKER MENICHETTI, Nicolas

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2014

    Resigned on 8 October 2014

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1990

    Flat 2
    1 Glen Fern Road
    Bournemouth
    BH1 2LU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65U2M34. Transaction: MzE3NTIwMDI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X629560Y. Transaction: MzE3MTE4NjY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5K9UX4R. Transaction: MzE2Mjg3OTI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 25 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RYUIZ. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3NzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4KDLTJE. Transaction: MzEzNTU0NDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 February 2015 Annual return made up to 25 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42702CQ. Transaction: MzExODMwMjIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 February 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Pedro Duran on 14 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42702CI. Transaction: MzExODMwMjE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 15 the Triangle Bournemouth BH2 5RY England to 286-288 Charminster Road Bournemouth BH8 9RT on 10 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3HR0AKQ. Transaction: MzEwOTE1MTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Nicolas Haaker Menichetti as a director on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I3FYQB. Transaction: MzEwOTA5MzgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A38AJRIQ. Transaction: MzEwMDYxMDA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A38AJRIY. Transaction: MzEwMDYwOTgzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 April 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X36X2H6J. Transaction: MzA5OTIxMDQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 30 April 2014 Appointment of Mr Nicolas Haaker Menichetti as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X36X2FOB. Transaction: MzA5OTIxMDIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32FQUGI. Transaction: MzA5NTE3NDcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.