Aarien Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08912429

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aarien Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2014. It was dissolved on 12 April 2016.

Registered Address

9 King Street South
Rochdale
OL11 3TR

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL11 3TR

Registration Data

Company Number

08912429

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

26 February 2014

Dissolution Date

12 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

26 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2015

Returns Next Due

25 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ARIAN TEXTILES LTD, active until 9 July 2014

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Ahsan Zohaib

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1970

    9
    King Street South
    Rochdale
    OL11 3TR
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0NTQ5ODQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 January 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzOTk0Nzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 March 2015 Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43UWZ96. Transaction: MzExOTgxNDc4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3BOEODF. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0MDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32FS0FD. Transaction: MzA5NTE4NTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.