Pro Resin Drives Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08913605

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pro Resin Drives Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Coventry.

Registered Address

THE APEX
2 SHERIFFS ORCHARD
COVENTRY
CV1 3PP

There are 2478 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV1 3PP

Registration Data

Company Number

08913605

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 February 2016

Returns Next Due

26 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £4,178£7,148£1,409
of which Cash £2,756£4,522£952
Total Assets £4,178£7,148£1,409
Current Liabilities £2,522£5,944£950
Net Current Assets £1,656£1,204£459
Total Net Worth £1,656£1,204£459

Previous Names

  • AEC HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD, active until 5 December 2016
  • BOANCA SERVICES LTD, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • WINTER, Andrew James

    Director

    Appointed on 6 July 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: May 1978

    The Apex
    2 Sheriffs Orchard
    Coventry
    CV1 3PP
    England

  • BOANCA, Pavel Ioan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 February 2014

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1978

    32 The Crescent
    Spalding
    Lincolnshire
    PE11 1AF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 May 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X67HPZ56. Transaction: MzE3NjgzNDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6215UAQ. Transaction: MzE3MDkzMDg4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5KZA1KR. Transaction: MzE2MzU0ODE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IKK80P. Transaction: MzE2MDcwNTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NTY4OTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 August 2016 Annual return made up to 26 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5DZISMX. Transaction: MzE1NTY4OTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 July 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MjUyMTM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MS2TDF. Transaction: MzEzODE1NTIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3SOR4. Transaction: MzEyNjY4MzI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNjU4OTI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 July 2015 Annual return made up to 26 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3P4SA. Transaction: MzEyNjU4OTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjEwNDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 32 the Crescent Spalding Lincolnshire PE11 1AF England to The Apex 2 Sheriffs Orchard Coventry CV1 3PP on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4B3L2CZ. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMjc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Andrew James Winter as a director on 6 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3L2OA. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMjcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 6 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Pavel Ioan Boanca as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4B3L1AP. Transaction: MzEyNjUwMjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 26 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32ID4I0. Transaction: MzA5NTI3NzM5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

23.20.86.177 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 21:51:50 +0100