Limit Break Technology Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08914122

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Limit Break Technology Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Chesterfield, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

14 HEDLEY DRIVE
BRIMINGTON
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S43 1BF

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S43 1BF

Registration Data

Company Number

08914122

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £5,575£3,584
of which Cash £9£3,584
Total Assets £5,575£3,584
Current Liabilities £7,093£4,220
Net Current Assets £-1,518£-636
Total Net Worth £231£863

Previous Names

  • ADAM LYNAS LTD, active until 13 December 2016

Company Officers

  • LYNAS, Adam Bandeira

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1987

    14
    Hedley Drive
    Brimington
    Chesterfield
    Derbyshire
    S43 1BF

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PTQNN. Transaction: MzE2OTQxOTE2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LPAFN4. Transaction: MzE2NDI4Nzk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X54W9CJF. Transaction: MzE0NjM0NzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5222O6Z. Transaction: MzE0MzQwMDA5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Lynas on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5222O57. Transaction: MzE0MzM5OTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GQNMSP. Transaction: MzEzMTgzMTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Lynas on 5 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47P4H9N. Transaction: MzEyMzM1MTgwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UBZSX. Transaction: MzExODc5NTU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 8 5 Gladstone Road Chesterfield S40 4TE England to 14 Hedley Drive Brimington Chesterfield Derbyshire S43 1BF on 9 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42UBMBE. Transaction: MzExODc5MTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32IE6GO. Transaction: MzA5NTI4ODk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.