Adepresden Limited

Company Registration Number: 08914594

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adepresden Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Romford.

Registered Address


There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM6 4HB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities


Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £21,743
of which Cash £21,743
Total Assets £21,743
Current Liabilities £23,366
Net Current Assets £-1,623
Total Net Worth £1,417

Previous Names

  • ADEPRESDEN LIMITED COMPANY LIMITED, active until 13 February 2015

Company Officers

  • FRIMPONG, Akosua


    Appointed on 27 February 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Staff Nurse

    Month of birth: May 1981

    Flat 1, Amber Court
    995 High Road
    RM6 4HB

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55P6GQX. Transaction: MzE0NzI0NTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5NjgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 February 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RI0DM. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5Njc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDc3NjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ER4XD. Transaction: MzExODQyNDY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A40L9LPT. Transaction: MzExNzIyNDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzExNjI5MjQwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 April 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Akosua Frimpong on 12 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: A353NRZU. Transaction: MzA5ODAzNDI0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32IF44X. Transaction: MzA5NTI5NjA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.