Gravesend Window Cleaning Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08914692

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gravesend Window Cleaning Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Gravesend, Kent.

Registered Address

25 ROCHESTER ROAD
GRAVESEND
KENT
ENGLAND
DA12 2JN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA12 2JN

Registration Data

Company Number

08914692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81221 - Window cleaning services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £364
of which Cash £364
Total Assets £364
Current Liabilities £11,421
Net Current Assets £-11,057
Total Net Worth £-4,444

Previous Names

  • ADAM RALPHS LTD, active until 17 September 2016
  • COMBAT SPECIALIST CLEANING LTD, active until 30 July 2014

Company Officers

  • CRADDOCK, Clare Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaner

    Month of birth: May 1977

    25
    Rochester Road
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA12 2JN
    England

  • RALPHS, Adam Malcolm

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Window Cleaner

    Month of birth: October 1973

    25
    Rochester Road
    Gravesend
    Kent
    DA12 2JN
    England

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KR6J3K. Transaction: MzE2MzAxNjIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2016 Appointment of Miss Clare Elizabeth Craddock as a director on 1 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5GTO5HS. Transaction: MzE1ODc5MzU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FNMZU2. Transaction: MzE1NzYyMTg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5FNMYYA. Transaction: MzE1NzU0OTM0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 February 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51RG69M. Transaction: MzE0Mjk4Mjc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KVIQ7S. Transaction: MzEzNTg2MDY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Malcolm Ralphs on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4BOLCDT. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 July 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Reynolds Ground Floor, Windmill House 127 - 128 Windmill Street Gravesend Kent DA12 1BL to 25 Rochester Road Gravesend Kent DA12 2JN on 15 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4BOLBYB. Transaction: MzEyNzE0MTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42C4H3U. Transaction: MzExODM0ODc1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 November 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Malcolm Ralphs on 11 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3KMI9ZD. Transaction: MzExMTM4MDMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3D6TPOI. Transaction: MzEwNDY5NDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 July 2014 Registered office address changed from 3 Ferriston Banbury Oxfordshire OX16 1QT England to C/O Reynolds Ground Floor, Windmill House 127 - 128 Windmill Street Gravesend Kent DA12 1BL on 30 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3D6TP55. Transaction: MzEwNDY4NTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 24 March 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 4, Vista Place Coy Pond Business Pk Ingworth Road Poole Dorset BH12 1JY United Kingdom on 24 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34BBQXN. Transaction: MzA5NjgzNjczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 4 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Adam Malcolm Ralphs on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X32XX160. Transaction: MzA5NTU5Njk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32KXOKQ. Transaction: MzA5NTMzNDI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.