Advance Property Care Limited

Company Registration Number: 08915013

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Property Care Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Wakefield, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

TRIMS HOUSE
CALDER VALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF1 5PE

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF1 5PE

Registration Data

Company Number

08915013

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,602
of which Cash £30,602
Total Assets £30,602
Current Liabilities £22,461
Net Current Assets £8,141
Total Net Worth £11,741

Previous Names

  • SAFESTYLE PROPERTY CARE LTD, active until 19 June 2014

Company Officers

  • KEENA, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1979

    Trims House
    Calder Vale Road
    Wakefield
    West Yorkshire
    WF1 5PE
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K8P6WZ. Transaction: MzE2MjMxNjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Keena on 10 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52KCWG2. Transaction: MzE0Mzg5OTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52F31R6. Transaction: MzE0MzcyMTQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 November 2015 Registered office address changed from Flat 2 Hatfeild Court Howard Street Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3LD to Trims House Calder Vale Road Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 5PE on 9 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4JSGBRK. Transaction: MzEzNDc5ODAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X49VDM7K. Transaction: MzEyNTQ1MjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ETLRD. Transaction: MzExODQ1MDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 September 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Keena on 21 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3FMXBSB. Transaction: MzEwNjc4NjYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2014 Registered office address changed from 87 Green Hill Road Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 4LY England to Flat 2 Hatfeild Court Howard Street Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3LD on 3 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3FMXAUZ. Transaction: MzEwNjc4NjMzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ADJMV6. Transaction: MzEwMjIwNjAzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32KYJ3D. Transaction: MzA5NTM0MjgyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.