A.m. Premium Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08915475

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.m. Premium Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

128 CANNON WORKSHOPS
CANNON DRIVE
LONDON
E14 4AS

There are 243 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 4AS

Registration Data

Company Number

08915475

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £25,279£1,305
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £25,279£1,305
Current Liabilities £102,965£64,966
Net Current Assets £-77,686£-63,661
Total Net Worth £-39,929£-11,116

Previous Names

  • A.M. PREMIUM FOODS LTD, active until 21 March 2017

Company Officers

  • MUHAMMAD, Asim

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: July 1972

    128 Cannon Workshops
    Cannon Drive
    London
    E14 4AS
    England

  • ZAVADSKA, Inga

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Bussines Woman

    Month of birth: December 1984

    128 Cannon Workshops
    Cannon Drive
    London
    E14 4AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634JV3C. Transaction: MzE3MjA0NjQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X62M3EU6. Transaction: MzE3MTU3MjM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KU1GGG. Transaction: MzE2MzE5ODc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MTkzMDA5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 June 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5A4Z6WZ. Transaction: MzE1MTkyOTk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODc0OTcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z571V4. Transaction: MzE0MDIzMzY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X468VFM8. Transaction: MzEyMjAwODM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 January 2015 Appointment of Miss Inga Zavadska as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZVKMG3. Transaction: MzExNjA4MzUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 January 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Asim Muhammad on 15 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3ZVKL40. Transaction: MzExNjA4MzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Asim Muhammad on 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GK11E. Transaction: MzA5NzAxNzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Asim Muhammad on 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X34GJZXC. Transaction: MzA5NzAxNjg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32KZ557. Transaction: MzA5NTM0OTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.