Ahm Business Management and Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08915562

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ahm Business Management and Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Ramsgate, Kent.

Registered Address

424 MARGATE ROAD
WESTWOOD
RAMSGATE
KENT
CT12 6SJ

There are 417 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT12 6SJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08915562

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • JDP ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 24 June 2014

Company Officers

  • EVERSON, James

    Director

    Appointed on 26 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1974

    Maytime
    Woodland Avenue
    Hartley
    Kent
    DA3 7BY
    England

  • POTTER, James David

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

    Resigned on 30 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1974

    15
    Littleworth Lane
    Esher
    Surrey
    KT10 9PF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: Q5K0FEEZ. Transaction: MzE2MjkwMDE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CCV4I. Transaction: MzE0MzU5NTA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0ZUCP. Transaction: MzEzNjE5MzEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2015 Registration of charge 089155620001, created on 22 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X468UW3U. Transaction: MzEyMjAwMzAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45VW3O9. Transaction: MzEyMTY1NDY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 August 2014 Director's details changed for Mr James Everson on 6 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3DP40M1. Transaction: MzEwNTEyNDg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 June 2014 Appointment of Mr James Everson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3AVPF56. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NzEwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 June 2014 Termination of appointment of James Potter as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3AVPE9U. Transaction: MzEwMjY4NjcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3AQG2TN. Transaction: MzEwMjUxNDU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32KZ7P6. Transaction: MzA5NTM1MDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.137.168 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 17:04:03 +0100