Ali Parry Management and PR Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08915951

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Parry Management and PR Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Richmond.

Registered Address

61 LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
RICHMOND
ENGLAND
TW9 2LW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW9 2LW

Registration Data

Company Number

08915951

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,963£14,869
of which Cash £11,917£0
Total Assets £33,963£14,869
Current Liabilities £20,666£13,439
Net Current Assets £13,297£1,430
Total Net Worth £13,297£1,430

Previous Names

  • ALI PARRY MANAGEMENT AND PA LTD, active until 23 June 2015
  • TWO FOR THE DOUGH LIMITED, active until 18 May 2015

Company Officers

  • PARRY, Alison Jane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 April 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Talent Manager

    Month of birth: April 1974

    61
    Lower Mortlake Road
    Richmond
    TW9 2LW
    England

  • SMYTH, Timothy

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

    Resigned on 1 April 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1981

    Castle House
    75 Wells Street
    London
    W1T 3QH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62941KH. Transaction: MzE3MTE3Mzg3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KTXW2J. Transaction: MzE2MzE3MDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 30 Market Place London W1W 8AP United Kingdom to 61 Lower Mortlake Road Richmond TW9 2LW on 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KOKX7E. Transaction: MzE2MjkyMTg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VEDU3. Transaction: MzE0NTIyMTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Castle House 75 Wells Street London W1T 3QH to 30 Market Place London W1W 8AP on 22 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51BJOHN. Transaction: MzE0MjQyMzk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KFZ52Z. Transaction: MzEzNTQ3ODY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A32996. Transaction: MzEyNTY1MjAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47HG1IY. Transaction: MzEyMzMyNTYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45YN10X. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NzQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Timothy Smyth as a director on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45YMYY3. Transaction: MzEyMTc5Njk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 April 2015 Appointment of Miss Alison Jane Parry as a director on 1 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45YMRQ8. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NTMyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32L0GSW. Transaction: MzA5NTM2MzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.