A.h.a Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 08916064

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.h.a Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Eastbourne, East Sussex.

Registered Address

7 - 9 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
BN21 3YA

There are 779 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN21 3YA

Registration Data

Company Number

08916064

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A.H.A DESIGNS LIMITED, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HAU, Ka Wai

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architects

    Month of birth: June 1983

    7 - 9 The Avenue
    Eastbourne
    East Sussex
    BN21 3YA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 2.02 Clerkenwell Workshops Clerkenwell Close London EC1R 0AT to 7 - 9 the Avenue Eastbourne East Sussex BN21 3YA on 12 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X66AXFVS. Transaction: MzE3NTY3NzU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61DKWCG. Transaction: MzE3MDIxOTQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 February 2017 Director's details changed for Ka Wai Hau on 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6184LWR. Transaction: MzE2OTk2OTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X53SJ8R5. Transaction: MzE0NTAzNDkyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CCNAA. Transaction: MzE0MzU5MjI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSS95S. Transaction: MzEzNTczMzkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X463T42R. Transaction: MzEyMTk1ODczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 183 Langney Road Eastbourne East Sussex BN23 8AH England to Unit 2.02 Clerkenwell Workshops Clerkenwell Close London EC1R 0AT on 11 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4118EX4. Transaction: MzExNzA4NTU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4118E4G. Transaction: MzExNzA4NTQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32L196Z. Transaction: MzA5NTM3MDk4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.201.241 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 14:25:09 +0000