3s Construction PVT Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08916222

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3s Construction PVT Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

39A WELBECK STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 8DH

There are 341 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1G 8DH

Registration Data

Company Number

08916222

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,029
of which Cash £1,029
Total Assets £1,029
Current Liabilities £22,586
Net Current Assets £-21,557
Total Net Worth £-8,057

Previous Names

  • S2S (UK) LTD, active until 14 May 2014

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Shinderpal Pal

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2014

     

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1980

    1 Westfield Gardens
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA3 9EH
    England

  • KAUR, Parminder

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2014

    Resigned on 4 April 2014

    Nationality: Indian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1990

    7 Robb Road
    Stanmore
    HA7 3SQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 28 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537VI4J. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5NzM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY54O0. Transaction: MzEzNTk1MzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Shinderpal Singh on 11 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X42X6RHI. Transaction: MzExODk4NDg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 7 Robb Road Stanmore HA7 3SQ to 39a Welbeck Street London W1G 8DH on 5 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42K38F7. Transaction: MzExODYyODY2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ERBX5. Transaction: MzExODQyNjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Shinder Singh on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3BE1GRC. Transaction: MzEwMzE3MzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 July 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Shinder Singh on 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3BBGIMX. Transaction: MzEwMzEyMzYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A37SMVNK. Transaction: MzEwMDA1MDg0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 May 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A370OBTM. Transaction: MzA5OTY4ODE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Parminder Kaur as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A36L7G37. Transaction: MzA5OTE1ODk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32L1CZN. Transaction: MzA5NTM3MTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.