Mash Up! Productions Limited

Company Registration Number: 08916392

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mash Up! Productions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 February 2014. Its current registered address is in Basildon, Essex.

Registered Address

4 CAPRICORN CENTRE
CRANES FARM ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3JJ

There are 1454 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS14 3JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08916392

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 February 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£100
of which Cash £0£100
Total Assets £0£100
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£100
Total Net Worth £0£100

Previous Names

  • AGADIO SCHOOL OF DANCE LIMITED, active until 14 September 2015

Company Officers

  • MACNEILL, Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 11 September 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1979

    1
    Clarence Road
    London
    NW6 7TG
    England

  • PACK, Michaela

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2014

    Resigned on 11 September 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1990

    4 Capricorn Centre
    Cranes Farm Road
    Basildon
    Essex
    SS14 3JJ
    United Kingdom

  • PATCHING, Bronwen

    Director

    Appointed on 28 February 2014

    Resigned on 1 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1970

    38
    Shevon Way
    Brentwood
    Essex
    CM14 4PL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62M3L2X. Transaction: MzE3MTQ2OTc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YYWICW. Transaction: MzE2NzYyNDEzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 January 2017 Director's details changed for Miss Claire Macneill on 25 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5YW6MQG. Transaction: MzE2NzQ1NjYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2016 Appointment of Miss Claire Macneill as a director on 11 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X56FC6IQ. Transaction: MzE0Nzk1ODQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 April 2016 Annual return made up to 29 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X546185S. Transaction: MzE0NTU2NzIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L0YV7E. Transaction: MzEzNjE4Mzg4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 September 2015 Termination of appointment of Michaela Pack as a director on 11 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 September 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4G0H0OP. Transaction: MzEzMTAwMDIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4FQ8DX7. Transaction: MzEzMDkyMTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 August 2015 Appointment of Miss Michaela Pack as a director on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4D7AK0B. Transaction: MzEyODUzMTc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 August 2015 Termination of appointment of Bronwen Patching as a director on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4D7AJY3. Transaction: MzEyODUzMTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X753L. Transaction: MzExODk4NzgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 February 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32L1ZWO. Transaction: MzA5NTM3NjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.