1my Academy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08918342

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1my Academy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

10 PHILPOT LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3M 8AA

There are 144 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3M 8AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08918342

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 April 2016

Returns Next Due

23 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,000£1,000
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £1,000£1,000
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £1,000£1,000
Total Net Worth £1,000£1,000

Previous Names

  • BYG LIMITED, active until 8 July 2015

Company Officers

  • CURBELO CEJAS, Fayna

    Director

    Appointed on 25 April 2016

     

    Nationality: Spanish

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: May 1979

    3
    More London Riverside
    London
    SE1 2RE

  • RAMIREZ, Elios

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2014

    Resigned on 25 April 2016

    Nationality: Italian

    Occupation: Businessmen

    Month of birth: March 1970

    3
    More London Riverside
    London
    SE1 2RE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 June 2017 Registered office address changed from 3 More London Riverside London SE1 2RE to 10 Philpot Lane London EC3M 8AA on 12 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X68GFIY2. Transaction: MzE3Nzg4MzM3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C8VFPD. Transaction: MzE1NDAwNzkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 April 2016 Appointment of Ms Fayna Curbelo Cejas as a director on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X55RTUMX. Transaction: MzE0NzMyNjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Elios Ramirez as a director on 25 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X55RTSK2. Transaction: MzE0NzMyNTc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55OXLHN. Transaction: MzE0NzEwMzE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LDZF6W. Transaction: MzEzNjU3MTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4B3TIZU. Transaction: MzEyNjY5NDQxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 July 2015 Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4B3TIIW. Transaction: MzEyNjYzMTU3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32NP31S. Transaction: MzA5NTQ0NjgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.