The Eventful Coffee Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 08918876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Eventful Coffee Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Evesham, Worcestershire.

Registered Address

18 CROFT ROAD
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 4NE

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR11 4NE

Registration Data

Company Number

08918876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £4,627£25,267
of which Cash £2,245£23,056
Total Assets £4,627£25,267
Current Liabilities £6,025£15,581
Net Current Assets £-1,398£9,686
Total Net Worth £-1,063£10,177

Previous Names

  • ADRIAN RUSSELL CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 17 December 2016

Company Officers

  • RUSSELL, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: February 1965

    18
    Croft Road
    Evesham
    Worcestershire
    WR11 4NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6216D7M. Transaction: MzE3MDkzNDU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 December 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5LXI5C0. Transaction: MzE2NDY3NzM5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LUWJ01. Transaction: MzE2NDU1MzQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53KXVG9. Transaction: MzE0NDk1NTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8OI0A. Transaction: MzEzNjMxMzc2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43KLCCR. Transaction: MzExOTU3NDczOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32Q91WQ. Transaction: MzA5NTQ4NzI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:34:09 +0100