Allegro Coaching and Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08918896

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allegro Coaching and Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Walton-on-Thames, Surrey.

Registered Address

13 SAXON ROAD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 3HD

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT12 3HD

Registration Data

Company Number

08918896

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLEGRO COACHING LIMITED, active until 19 March 2014

Company Officers

  • GARDNER, Sarah

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1980

    13
    Saxon Road
    Walton-On-Thames
    Surrey
    KT12 3HD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NTA5ODM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTQ1NTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56SAHGH. Transaction: MzE0ODM3MzIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54LQ1YK. Transaction: MzE0NjAzNTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KNQXUA. Transaction: MzEzNTcxMzA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y6XOR. Transaction: MzEyMDg5ODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33YBM60. Transaction: MzA5NjUyMDE4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32Q95KZ. Transaction: MzA5NTQ4Nzk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.