Aj Plumbing N Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 08919774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj Plumbing N Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Sheffield.

Registered Address

12 ROTHERHAM CLOSE, NORWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KILLAMARSH
SHEFFIELD
ENGLAND
S21 2JU

There are 23 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S21 2JU

Registration Data

Company Number

08919774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £48,061
of which Cash £12,572
Total Assets £48,061
Current Liabilities £44,173
Net Current Assets £3,888
Total Net Worth £2,160

Previous Names

  • AIDAN LEE HEATING LIMITED, active until 22 September 2014

Company Officers

  • BUHAGIAR, Aidan

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Gas Engineer

    Month of birth: May 1985

    37
    Ashdown Gardens Sothall
    Sheffield
    S20 2GR
    England

  • MITCHELL, Jordon Darrell

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: September 1990

    37
    Ashdown Gardens
    Sothall
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S20 2GR
    Uk

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LXAH8G. Transaction: MzE2NDUxNDQ0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 37 Ashdown Gardens Sothall Sheffield S20 2GR to 12 Rotherham Close, Norwood Industrial Estate Killamarsh Sheffield S21 2JU on 7 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5APX30A. Transaction: MzE1MjQ4NTgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53PZ6D7. Transaction: MzE0NDk4MzUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KAM0J5. Transaction: MzEzNTIzNjY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 March 2015 Annual return made up to 3 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43FF4DS. Transaction: MzExOTQyNjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GXJITF. Transaction: MzEwNzkxODE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHWEpJVEZhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 8 August 2014 Appointment of Jordon Darrell Mitchell as a director on 6 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3D75CS1. Transaction: MzEwNDk0MDgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32V9SW0. Transaction: MzA5NTUwNzU2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.