Airey Miller Construction Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08920949

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airey Miller Construction Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Beckenham, Kent.

Registered Address

KELSEY HOUSE
77 HIGH STREET
BECKENHAM
KENT
BR3 1AN

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR3 1AN

Registration Data

Company Number

08920949

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £750,973£475,542
of which Cash £225,180£96,179
Total Assets £750,973£475,542
Current Liabilities £514,594£316,557
Net Current Assets £236,379£158,985
Total Net Worth £269,139£177,556

Previous Names

  • AIREY MILLER CONSTRUCTION LTD, active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • AIREY, Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Partner Building Surveyor

    Month of birth: February 1957

    Kelsey House
    77 High Street
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 1AN
    United Kingdom

  • MURRAY, John Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Partner Building Surveyor

    Month of birth: December 1967

    Kelsey House
    77 High Street
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 1AN
    United Kingdom

  • SHEERIN, Denise Louise

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Partner Practice Manager

    Month of birth: April 1967

    Kelsey House
    77 High Street
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 1AN
    United Kingdom

  • WARDLE, Jon

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Senior Partner Construction Manager

    Month of birth: October 1976

    Kelsey House
    77 High Street
    Beckenham
    Kent
    BR3 1AN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5D1S1CW. Transaction: MzE1NDg2NzAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XFJU3. Transaction: MzE0NDI2NDM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 June 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A8E403. Transaction: MzEyNTc5MzU2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X432EJYZ. Transaction: MzExOTEzMzU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A33W2OUJ. Transaction: MzA5NjcwMTQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A33GQJ00. Transaction: MzA5NjIxMjY1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32VD60I. Transaction: MzA5NTU0Njk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.