4front Theatre Creative Arts Limited

Company Registration Number: 08921523

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4front Theatre Creative Arts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2014. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registered Address

Rear 16 Vicar Road
Darfield
Barnsley
South Yorkshire
S73 9JZ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S73 9JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08921523

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 March 2014

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

90010 - Performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2015

Returns Next Due

1 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 4FRONT THEATRE LIMITED, active until 2 February 2015

Company Officers

  • HOLMAN, Natalie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Rear 16
    Vicar Road
    Darfield
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S73 9JZ
    England

  • HOLMAN, Natalie

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1991

    Rear 16
    Vicar Road
    Darfield
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S73 9JZ
    England

  • HOLMAN, Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1990

    Rear 16
    Vicar Road
    Darfield
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S73 9JZ

  • MCCRACKEN, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 27 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1993

    Rear 16
    Vicar Road
    Darfield
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S73 9JZ
    England

  • WEYMAN, Emma

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 7 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1992

    Rear 16
    Vicar Road
    Darfield
    Barnsley
    South Yorkshire
    S73 9JZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0NDQyNjYyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODcyMzA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4MLCTQX. Transaction: MzEzODA4NzM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JXRN9K. Transaction: MzEzNDk4ODg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Robert Holman on 4 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4JI4RUB. Transaction: MzEzNDU5NTg2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CJMB40. Transaction: MzEyNzgyMTYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42HDSWY. Transaction: MzExODUxNzUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X408P362. Transaction: MzExNjQ4NTY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Emma Weyman as a director on 7 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3I3CE3S. Transaction: MzEwOTA1Nzg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Andrew Mccracken as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34QZ9MX. Transaction: MzA5NzI1NDU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32VEM77. Transaction: MzA5NTU1OTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.