Quick Fix Mobiles & Accessories Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08921716

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quick Fix Mobiles & Accessories Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Watford.

Registered Address

97 HIGH STREET
WATFORD
WD17 2DQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD17 2DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08921716

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£2,655
Current Assets £6,100£1,721
of which Cash £2,310£621
Total Assets £6,100£4,376
Current Liabilities £10,921£2,549
Net Current Assets £-4,821£-828
Total Net Worth £-197£1,827

Previous Names

  • AKMAL TRADERS LIMITED, active until 24 November 2015

Company Officers

  • HANIF, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 23 November 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: June 1940

    97
    High Street
    Watford
    WD17 2DQ

  • AKMAL, Mohammad

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 23 November 2015

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Retail

    Month of birth: April 1960

    97
    High Street
    Watford
    WD17 2DQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63A2GF4. Transaction: MzE3MjQxMzk4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVICQI. Transaction: MzE2NTQ3MDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CF07F. Transaction: MzE0MzYyMDAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LJBO5E. Transaction: MzEzNjc5NDMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KSUQYR. Transaction: MzEzNTgzMzE4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammad Akmal as a director on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KSUUV4. Transaction: MzEzNTc2MTgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Mohammed Hanif as a director on 23 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KSUP41. Transaction: MzEzNTc1OTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48CNHBT. Transaction: MzEyNDA4MTE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32VEUIW. Transaction: MzA5NTU2MTM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.