47 Racing Limited

Company Registration Number: 08921879

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
47 Racing Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Redditch.

Registered Address

CLAY BARN IPSLEY COURT
BERRINGTON CLOSE
REDDITCH
B98 0TD

There are 257 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B98 0TD

Registration Data

Company Number

08921879

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

4 March 2016

Returns Next Due

1 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £33,766£25,375
of which Cash £20,462£24,344
Total Assets £33,766£25,375
Current Liabilities £34,519£25,587
Net Current Assets £-753£-212
Total Net Worth £2,120£2,396

Previous Names

  • ADAM CARROLL RACING LIMITED, active until 19 April 2017

Company Officers

  • C&A COMPANY SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

     

    Clay Barn, Ipsley Court
    Berrington Close
    Ipsley
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B98 0TD
    England

  • CARROLL, Thomas John

    Director

    Appointed on 18 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Retired

    Month of birth: December 1948

    Clay Barn
    Ipsley Court
    Berrington Close
    Redditch
    Worcestershire
    B98 0TD
    United Kingdom

  • CARROLL, Adam Norman

    Director

    Appointed on 4 March 2014

    Resigned on 18 April 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Professional Racing Driver & I

    Month of birth: October 1982

    Clay Barn
    Ipsley Court
    Berrington Close
    Redditch
    B98 0TD
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2017 Termination of appointment of Adam Norman Carroll as a director on 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X64NS4FM. Transaction: MzE3Mzc5MDM4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 April 2017 Appointment of Mr Thomas John Carroll as a director on 18 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X64L8Z74. Transaction: MzE3MzcyMzI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623Q2RL. Transaction: MzE3MDk1ODM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GWEN5V. Transaction: MzE1ODkxOTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 March 2016 Annual return made up to 4 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537VALS. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5NTUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JXNBTC. Transaction: MzEzNDk0MTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 March 2015 Annual return made up to 4 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ZT64J. Transaction: MzExOTA2MTcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 March 2015 Secretary's details changed for C&a Company Secretarial Services Limited on 12 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH04. Barcode: X42ZT64B. Transaction: MzExOTA2MTU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 9 December 2014 Registered office address changed from Sargeant House 15 Alcester Road Studley Warwickshire B80 7AN England to Clay Barn Ipsley Court Berrington Close Redditch B98 0TD on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3MCWDYR. Transaction: MzExMzEyODAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32XYBOI. Transaction: MzA5NTYxMzk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.