Bluewire International Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08923816

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bluewire International Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

KEMP HOUSE
152-160 CITY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1V 2NX

There are 13968 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1V 2NX

Registration Data

Company Number

08923816

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

24410 - Precious metals production

24420 - Aluminium production

24440 - Copper production

46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £38,023£61,047
of which Cash £35,653£60,947
Total Assets £38,023£61,047
Current Liabilities £7,462£21,836
Net Current Assets £30,561£39,211
Total Net Worth £9,139£4,189

Previous Names

  • AHADH HALAL MEAT & POULTRY LTD, active until 15 May 2017

Company Officers

  • MAQSOOD, Akeel

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British Citizen

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1975

    Kemp House
    152-160 City Road
    London
    EC1V 2NX
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2017 Registered office address changed from 2 Travers Close London E17 5PT England to Kemp House 152-160 City Road London EC1V 2NX on 24 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6729G6Y. Transaction: MzE3NjQyNzY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 May 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X66HTG6W. Transaction: MzE3NTc5MzA3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66HSY3S. Transaction: MzE3NTc5MTA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61TG4TC. Transaction: MzE3MDc4OTcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY9O0P. Transaction: MzE2NTYwMjM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 92B Goodmayes Road Ilford Essex IG3 9UU to 2 Travers Close London E17 5PT on 14 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5B889MQ. Transaction: MzE1Mjk1NTAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52CGRRN. Transaction: MzE0MzYzNzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51199QA. Transaction: MzE0MjIxNTc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G50IG. Transaction: MzEyMDUwODAyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 21 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 43 Gerald Road Dagenham Essex RM8 1PT United Kingdom to 92B Goodmayes Road Ilford Essex IG3 9UU on 21 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZL50FU. Transaction: MzExNTc3ODEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X32Y19OH. Transaction: MzA5NTY0MzE1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.