A&f Consult Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08924692

Company registered in England and Wales

A&f Consult Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

815 OLD KENT ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
S15 1NX

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08924692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £8,751
of which Cash £2,831
Total Assets £8,751
Current Liabilities £4,726
Net Current Assets £4,025
Total Net Worth £7,128

Previous Names

  • ABRAHAM AND FAITH CONSULT LTD, active until 7 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MADOJUTIMI, Oluwaseun Abraham

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Nigeria

    Occupation: Finance Analyst

    Month of birth: November 1983

    Unit 15
    Thompson Road
    Whitehills Business Park
    Blackpool
    Lancashire
    FY4 5PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 May 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE3NTIwNDA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65U3554. Transaction: MzE3NTIwNDAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE3MzA2NDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2OTkxNjU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MjY2NDQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 July 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B08A9U. Transaction: MzE1MjY2NDM4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTY2MDE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 69 Flat 1 69 Widmore Road Bromley BR1 3AA to 815 Old Kent Road London S15 1NX on 14 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A54AJOPF. Transaction: MzE0NTkyNzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4BTTCLK. Transaction: MzEyNzI4NDA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 April 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46BQBHS. Transaction: MzEyMjIyMjkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2014 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Thompson Road Whitehills Business Park Blackpool Lancashire FY4 5PN England on 4 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 July 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3BBIC0Y. Transaction: MzEwMzE0MDQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 30 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Oluwaseun Abraham Madojutimi on 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3B61PWI. Transaction: MzEwMjg3NTYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 7 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X335TOLL. Transaction: MzA5NTg2OTAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X330KT8Z. Transaction: MzA5NTcwMDE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.