Alls Well Productions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08925023

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alls Well Productions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

272 COWLEY MANSIONS
LONDON
SW14 8SL

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8SL

Registration Data

Company Number

08925023

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59113 - Television programme production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £23,221
of which Cash £23,221
Total Assets £23,221
Current Liabilities £17,423
Net Current Assets £5,798
Total Net Worth £5,798

Previous Names

  • ALL’S WELL PRODUCTIONS LTD, active until 9 December 2015

Company Officers

  • CARTMELL, Andrew Julian

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Television Producer

    Month of birth: December 1970

    272
    Cowley Mansions
    London
    SW14 8SL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54E0ITM. Transaction: MzE0NTg4NTk0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4LWBTPC. Transaction: MzEzNzE2MTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LLWPSW. Transaction: MzEzNjg3MDEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 August 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 31 December 2014 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4D4Q67U. Transaction: MzEyODQ3MTQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42ZTG96. Transaction: MzExOTA2NDEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2014 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X33DICHF. Transaction: MzA5NTk3NzgyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X330LLGA. Transaction: MzA5NTcwOTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.