Albuera Risk Limited

Company Registration Number: 08925054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albuera Risk Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Ascot, Berkshire.

Registered Address

8S ST. JAMES GATE CHARTERS ROAD
SUNNINGDALE
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL5 9SS

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL5 9SS

Registration Data

Company Number

08925054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,174£20,202
of which Cash £5,945£17,169
Total Assets £6,174£20,202
Current Liabilities £4,677£20,095
Net Current Assets £1,497£107
Total Net Worth £1,497£107

Previous Names

  • SECURING FUTURES LIMITED, active until 13 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SWANSON, Alexander Paul Ridley

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Security & Risk Consultancy

    Month of birth: December 1974

    8s St. James Gate
    Charters Road
    Sunningdale
    Ascot
    Berkshire
    SL5 9SS
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NDgwNTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 October 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1ODkwNDQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5GJVPUY. Transaction: MzE1ODU1NzE3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Arnold House 2 New Road Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0DT England to 8S St. James Gate Charters Road Sunningdale Ascot Berkshire SL5 9SS on 28 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5GB8GJ4. Transaction: MzE1ODIyNTk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57AUOUH. Transaction: MzE0ODkwNTY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Paul Ridley Swanson on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X548EO2X. Transaction: MzE0NTUyNjAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548EM9C. Transaction: MzE0NTUyNTY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 December 2015 Registered office address changed from Rowborough Manor Annex Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0AZ to Arnold House 2 New Road Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0DT on 17 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 December 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4MEVZ4J. Transaction: MzEzNzgxNTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GG6IJ6. Transaction: MzEzMTQ0MDczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42RSICH. Transaction: MzExODc3NjgwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 16 Sidbury Close Ascot Berkshire SL5 0PD United Kingdom to Rowborough Manor Annex Brading Sandown Isle of Wight PO36 0AZ on 8 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X42RSIC9. Transaction: MzExODc3Njc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IDPPZU. Transaction: MzEwOTMxNDAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X330LC09. Transaction: MzA5NTcwNjk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.