Barclay Wood Motor Co Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08925361

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

76 KING STREET
SUITE 307
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 4NH

There are 201 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 4NH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Barclay Wood Motor Co Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08925361

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £180,757£185,771£101,585
of which Cash £9,440£16,792£17,515
Total Assets £180,757£185,771£101,585
Current Liabilities £45,736£79,622£80,621
Net Current Assets £135,021£106,149£20,964
Total Net Worth £135,021£106,149£20,964

Previous Names

  • 1 MINI PLACE LTD, active until 17 May 2016
  • BOLDBEACH LTD., active until 8 May 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.212.98 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 02:00:15 +0000