Engage Technology Partners Limited

Company Registration Number: 08926632

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Engage Technology Partners Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

12 LONDON MEWS
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 1HY

There are 379 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 1HY

Registration Data

Company Number

08926632

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £151,868£390,597
of which Cash £91,922£2,518
Total Assets £151,868£390,597
Current Liabilities £306,805£64,149
Net Current Assets £-154,937£326,448
Total Net Worth £-470,937£-23,552

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMYTEC LIMITED, active until 9 January 2017

Company Officers

  • BYLES, Rohan

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Australian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1984

    Flat 5, Justines Place
    17 Palmers Road
    London
    E2 0SP
    England

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XILC9F. Transaction: MzE2NjIxODc1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 Registered office address changed from The Podium 1 Eversholt Street London NW1 2DN England to 12 London Mews London W2 1HY on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5IV1BZ5. Transaction: MzE2MDkyOTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HHBBJU. Transaction: MzE1OTUzMjMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5305FYY. Transaction: MzE0NDM3NzU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LE3T10. Transaction: MzEzNjYxOTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Winchester House 259-269 Old Marylebone Road London NW1 5RA to The Podium 1 Eversholt Street London NW1 2DN on 19 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49VD6QX. Transaction: MzEyNTQ0NzIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45W0HVL. Transaction: MzEyMTY5OTg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 July 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2015 to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3BQXUW2. Transaction: MzEwMzQ0ODQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3336TJT. Transaction: MzA5NTc3Nzc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.