Aah Recycling Limited

Company Registration Number: 08926887

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aah Recycling Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

8A SPURWAY PARADE
WOODFORD AVENUE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6UU

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG2 6UU

Registration Data

Company Number

08926887

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 February 2016

Returns Next Due

2 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201720162015
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,930£3,144£7,769
of which Cash £0£19£1,552
Total Assets £1,930£3,144£7,769
Current Liabilities £12,921£21,006£18,455
Net Current Assets £-10,991£-17,862£-10,686
Total Net Worth £-10,991£-17,862£-10,686

Previous Names

  • AAH CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ULLAH, Dilshad

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1972

    156
    Church Road
    London
    NW10 9NH
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 May 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65ZA5WJ. Transaction: MzE3NTMwNTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZES22Q. Transaction: MzE2ODA4NTM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X599GWVE. Transaction: MzE1MDkwNDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 74 Barley Lane Ilford Essex IG3 8XN England to 74 Barley Lane Ilford IG3 8XN on 15 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A58PHW9D. Transaction: MzE1MDQyMjgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2016 Registered office address changed from 156 Church Road London NW10 9NH to 74 Barley Lane Ilford Essex IG3 8XN on 10 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58TVZA1. Transaction: MzE1MDUzNjc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2016 Annual return made up to 2 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4ZVK04Z. Transaction: MzE0MTA0NDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YXFNLU. Transaction: MzE0MDAwNzQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 December 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4LG8KSY. Transaction: MzEzNjg4NjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A42DBFY1. Transaction: MzExOTEzNzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42DBFXT. Transaction: MzExOTEzNzExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 11 March 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42X7WAZ. Transaction: MzExOTAxNDMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3337643. Transaction: MzA5NTc4MjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 06:14:10 +0100