Acklam Conservatories & Windows Limited

Company Registration Number: 08927064

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acklam Conservatories & Windows Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Middlesbrough, Cleveland.

Registered Address

BEAUMONT ACCOUNTANCY FIRST FLOOR, ENTERPRISE HOUSE
202-206 LINTHORPE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
ENGLAND
TS1 3QW

There are 1112 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TS1 3QW

Registration Data

Company Number

08927064

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2015

Returns Next Due

3 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £44,753
of which Cash £33,753
Total Assets £44,753
Current Liabilities £19,352
Net Current Assets £25,401
Total Net Worth £27,652

Previous Names

  • ACKLAM CONSERVATORY & WINDOWS LIMITED, active until 13 March 2014

Company Officers

  • O'BRIEN, Caroline

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1975

    Beaumont Accountancy
    First Floor, Enterprise House
    202-206 Linthorpe Road
    Middlesbrough
    Cleveland
    TS1 3QW
    England

  • ALDERSON, Rodney

    Director

    Appointed on 7 April 2014

    Resigned on 4 March 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1967

    Beaumont Accountancy
    First Floor, Enterprise House
    202-206 Linthorpe Road
    Middlesbrough
    Cleveland
    TS1 3QW
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4ODEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2NDI5NzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE1MzIyNDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTY4ODY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Rodney Alderson as a director on 4 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5222H3M. Transaction: MzE0MzM5NzgzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 306 Innovation Centre Vienna Court Kirkleatham Business Park Redcar Cleveland TS10 5SH to Beaumont Accountancy First Floor, Enterprise House 202-206 Linthorpe Road Middlesbrough Cleveland TS1 3QW on 14 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47ESMVM. Transaction: MzEyMzE1NzAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X45YN1BF. Transaction: MzEyMTc5NzUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G8HBM. Transaction: MzEyMDU0MTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 March 2015 Appointment of Mr Rodney Alderson as a director on 7 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43FEPDC. Transaction: MzExOTQyMjkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X33LCXY8. Transaction: MzA5NjIyNzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3337C15. Transaction: MzA5NTc4NDg3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.