Aim High Fostering Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08927857

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aim High Fostering Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

FINCHLEY HOUSE
HIGH ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N12 0BT

There are 450 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N12 0BT

Registration Data

Company Number

08927857

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1£0
of which Cash £1£0
Total Assets £1£0
Current Liabilities £8,535£0
Net Current Assets £-8,534£0
Total Net Worth £-8,134£0

Previous Names

  • MOVING-ON CARE SERVICES LTD, active until 22 July 2014

Company Officers

  • BURNS, Deborah Jeanette

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1964

    16
    Friary Close
    North Finchley
    London
    N12 9AR
    England

  • MARSH, Tamara

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Worker

    Month of birth: February 1958

    Finchley House
    707 High Road
    Finchley
    London
    N12 0BT
    England

  • SILAYDIN, Janan

    Director

    Appointed on 26 January 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Social Worker

    Month of birth: May 1964

    Finchley House
    707 High Road
    Finchley
    London
    N12 0BT
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62ORMRT. Transaction: MzE3MTU2OTMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X62EHDTS. Transaction: MzE3MTM4ODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 March 2017 Appointment of Ms Tamara Marsh as a director on 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62EHCXN. Transaction: MzE3MTM4ODUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 March 2017 Appointment of Ms Janan Silaydin as a director on 26 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X62EHD14. Transaction: MzE3MTM4ODQ4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5YQTNFN. Transaction: MzE2NzIxNDgxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Finchley House 707 High Road North Finchley London N12 0BT England to Finchley House High Road London N12 0BT on 29 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53SKWK2. Transaction: MzE0NTA1MTYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53PZY0A. Transaction: MzE0NDk4OTA4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 16 Friary Close North Finchley London N12 9AR to Finchley House 707 High Road North Finchley London N12 0BT on 28 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53PZXSR. Transaction: MzE0NDk4OTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LBD4MG. Transaction: MzEzNjQ0OTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A0P1S. Transaction: MzExOTIxMzYzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 July 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3CLZS6P. Transaction: MzEwNDEzODMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 7 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3338V37. Transaction: MzA5NTgwMzcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.