3r W Design Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08928010

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3r W Design Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Purfleet, Essex.

Registered Address

46 CHIEFTAN DRIVE
PURFLEET
ESSEX
RM19 1PW

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM19 1PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08928010

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

74202 - Other specialist photography

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £710£360
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £710£360
Current Liabilities £710£0
Net Current Assets £0£360
Total Net Worth £0£360

Previous Names

  • 3W DESIGN LTD, active until 8 April 2014

Company Officers

  • YELENEVSKYY, Yaroslav

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Ukrainian

    Occupation: Photography, Web And Graphic Design

    Month of birth: March 1977

    46
    Chieftan Drive
    Purfleet
    Essex
    RM19 1PW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61O6KCZ. Transaction: MzE3MDU3OTcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 October 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I4X1E9. Transaction: MzE2MDI4MTE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537VE6Q. Transaction: MzE0NDQ5NjQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 August 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CZHWN4. Transaction: MzEyODMxNjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X434ZDCX. Transaction: MzExOTE4NjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35EHG2P. Transaction: MzA5Nzg5MzUxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3339J7L. Transaction: MzA5NTgwODczN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.