Absolute Propertycare Limited

Company Registration Number: 08928578

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Propertycare Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2014. It was dissolved on 19 January 2016.

Registered Address

Muse House
Newark Road
Peterborough
PE1 5YD

There are 42 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE1 5YD

Registration Data

Company Number

08928578

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 March 2014

Dissolution Date

19 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2015

Returns Next Due

4 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £133
Net Current Assets £-133
Total Net Worth £-133

Previous Names

  • NEWFIT LIMITED, active until 17 June 2014

Company Officers

  • DELL, Antony John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1967

    Muse House
    Newark Road
    Peterborough
    PE1 5YD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTUwNzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMTkzODMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4FSQEMP. Transaction: MzEzMTMxMjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 May 2015 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X479LOVT. Transaction: MzEyMzAxMTU5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X432GOXB. Transaction: MzExOTE1MjcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3A89VQO. Transaction: MzEwMjAzMzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Antony John Dell on 7 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X38CV360. Transaction: MzEwMDQxNjQzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X335SS7U. Transaction: MzA5NTg1NjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.