Aesthetic & Medical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 08929968

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aesthetic & Medical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

143/145 HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N14 6BP

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N14 6BP

Registration Data

Company Number

08929968

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86210 - General medical practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £51,808£0
Current Assets £25,940£0
of which Cash £19,983£0
Total Assets £77,748£0
Current Liabilities £33,676£0
Net Current Assets £-7,736£0
Total Net Worth £44,072£0

Previous Names

  • BARNET PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 8 December 2014

Company Officers

  • HASSAN-RESHAT, Samantha

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1966

    284
    Alma Road
    Unit Alexandra Business Centre
    Enfield
    EN3 7BB
    United Kingdom

  • HASSAN-RESHAT, Samantha

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

    Resigned on 22 March 2017

    284
    Alma Road
    Unit Alexandra Business Centre
    Enfield
    EN3 7BB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62RID7T. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNzE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Samantha Hassan-Reshat as a secretary on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X62RI6GZ. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 March 2017 Registered office address changed from 26 Oaklands Winchmore Hill London N21 3DD to 143/145 High Street London N14 6BP on 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X62RI5XU. Transaction: MzE3MTcwNDk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY803N. Transaction: MzE2NTU4NDIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X545VBG9. Transaction: MzE0NTUwNjMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LOFUE2. Transaction: MzEzNjg4OTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DIMGI. Transaction: MzEyMDQzMTM1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3MA8ISQ. Transaction: MzExMzAxNTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 December 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNNQThJU1FhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 10 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X335V7X4. Transaction: MzA5NTg4MzUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.