A1 Car & Van Limited

Company Registration Number: 08930005

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Car & Van Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2014. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

Unit 12, Hurricane Way, North Weald Airfield
North Weald
Epping
England
CM16 6AA

There are 70 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM16 6AA

Registration Data

Company Number

08930005

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 March 2014

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 CAR & VAN HIRE LIMITED, active until 25 March 2014

Company Officers

  • BROOKS, Barry

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: June 1969

    133 High Road
    North Weald
    Epping
    CM16 6EA
    England

  • LYONS, Jordan

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: June 1990

    5 Sheraday Mews, Rear Of 22
    High Street
    Billericay
    CM12 9FP
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1NDM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjU2MjM0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A343TMK2. Transaction: MzA5NjkxNzQ2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A343TMKA. Transaction: MzA5NjkxNzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X335V075. Transaction: MzA5NTg4MTQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 21:26:05 +0100