Absolute Engineering Solutions (Grimsby) Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08930813

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Engineering Solutions (Grimsby) Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2014. It was dissolved on 8 December 2015.

Registered Address

2 Walkers Orchard
Stallingborough
Grimsby
South Humberside
England
DN41 8GA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DN41 8GA

Registration Data

Company Number

08930813

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 March 2014

Dissolution Date

8 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

7 April 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ASSOCIATED ENGINEERING SERVCIES LIMITED, active until 14 August 2014
  • INDUSTRIAL FREEZER SPECIALISTS LIMITED, active until 23 May 2014

Company Officers

  • AYRE, Gary Raymond

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Service Engineer

    Month of birth: October 1963

    2
    Walkers Orchard
    Stallingborough
    Grimsby
    South Humberside
    DN41 8GA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNjQxMzA2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyODk4NDU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3E78GN7. Transaction: MzEwNTU3NDY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X38FL9ZV. Transaction: MzEwMDU5NDMwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33AWVQ2. Transaction: MzA5NTkyNzc0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.