4 Establishment Limited

Company Registration Number: 08931915

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Establishment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

ALEXANDER & CO
17 ST. ANN'S SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 7PW

There are 339 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 7PW

Registration Data

Company Number

08931915

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86101 - Hospital activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £11,623£8,420
of which Cash £0£6,578
Total Assets £11,623£8,420
Current Liabilities £3,570£5,646
Net Current Assets £8,053£2,774
Total Net Worth £8,053£2,774

Previous Names

  • 4 ESTABLISMENT LIMITED, active until 9 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CUFFY, Terry Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Dominican

    Occupation: Theatre Practitioner

    Month of birth: February 1977

    ALEXANDER & CO
    17
    St. Ann's Square
    Manchester
    M2 7PW
    England

  • CUFFY, Terry-Ann Cuffy

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2014

    Resigned on 11 March 2014

    Nationality: Dominican

    Occupation: Theatre Practitioner

    Month of birth: February 1977

    Apartment 13, 1-3
    Birch Lane
    Manchester
    M13 0NW
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3MzY1NjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 February 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2Nzg0NTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 January 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5YTS7NV. Transaction: MzE2NzYwOTA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5LWX4IQ. Transaction: MzE2NDYzNjg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548N676. Transaction: MzE0NTY0NTAxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4LVLVQ4. Transaction: MzEzNzMzNDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A2AYB. Transaction: MzExOTIzMDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2014 Director's details changed for Miss Terry Ann Cuffy on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3GAADFD. Transaction: MzEwNzM5MDUzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Apartment 13, 1-3 Birch Lane Manchester M13 0NW England to C/O Alexander & Co 17 St. Ann's Square Manchester M2 7PW on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GAACWG. Transaction: MzEwNzM5MDQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3FZV7JT. Transaction: MzEwNzE1ODAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNGWlY3SlRhZGlxemtjeA.

  12. 3 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Terry-Ann Cuffy as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3BBI45M. Transaction: MzEwMzEzODcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 March 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33DGS9E. Transaction: MzA5NTk2MjEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.79.128 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 17:49:36 +0100