Adrian Plant Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08932699

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrian Plant Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Sevenoaks.

Registered Address

2 LAKEVIEW STABLES
ST. CLERE, KEMSING
SEVENOAKS
TN15 6NL

There are 431 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN15 6NL

Registration Data

Company Number

08932699

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £1
Total Net Worth £1

Previous Names

  • BIG BEAR PAW LTD, active until 25 March 2014

Company Officers

  • PLANT, Adrian Patrick

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1967

    2 Lakeview Stables
    St. Clere, Kemsing
    Sevenoaks
    TN15 6NL
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5GLUWEJ. Transaction: MzE1ODYyNTYwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52XHLVL. Transaction: MzE0NDI4ODYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4HZ5CEH. Transaction: MzEzMzAyMDIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44SUUKY. Transaction: MzEyMDY4MTIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X34DXIXV. Transaction: MzA5Njk1MjIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33DI66J. Transaction: MzA5NTk3NjIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.