Admiral Teamsports Limited

Company Registration Number: 08932744

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admiral Teamsports Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

UNIT 4, ALPHA POINT BRADNOR ROAD
SHARSTON INDUSTRIAL AREA
MANCHESTER
M22 4TE

There are 19 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M22 4TE

Registration Data

Company Number

08932744

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £25,664£1
of which Cash £18,416£1
Total Assets £25,664£1
Current Liabilities £25,663£0
Net Current Assets £1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1

Previous Names

  • COUNTERWELL LTD, active until 11 June 2014

Company Officers

  • HAMBURGER, Jonathan Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1964

    Unit 4 Alpha Point
    Sharston Industrial Area
    Bradnor Road
    Manchester
    M22 4TE
    Uk

  • HOWARTH, John Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1974

    Unit 4 Alpha Point
    Sharston Industrial Area
    Bradnor Road
    Manchester
    M22 4TE
    Uk

  • VENEDIGER, Simon

    Director

    Appointed on 31 May 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1969

    Unit 4 Alpha Point
    Bradnor Road, Sharston Industrial Estate
    Manchester
    M22 4TE
    United Kingdom

  • HEIMAN, Osker

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

    Resigned on 26 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation 1st Director

    Month of birth: May 1977

    47 Bury New Road
    Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5F766C3. Transaction: MzE1NzU0ODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Simon Venediger as a director on 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R8PEP. Transaction: MzE1MDQ2MTY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 May 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56A65MY. Transaction: MzE0Nzc5Nzc4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 May 2015 Accounts for a small company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A469NDKX. Transaction: MzEyMjQxNDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y4IZS. Transaction: MzEyMDg3MzAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2015 to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4065VEJ. Transaction: MzExNjQyMDUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 June 2014 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Simon Hamburger as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A39SALPN. Transaction: MzEwMjAyMTAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 June 2014 Appointment of John Anthony Howarth as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A39SALPF. Transaction: MzEwMjAyMDcxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A39KLL60. Transaction: MzEwMTcyMTQ1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 June 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A39KLL5S. Transaction: MzEwMTcyMTI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 26 March 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O the Vault 47 Bury New Road Prestwich Manchester M25 9JY United Kingdom on 26 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X34GM6BC. Transaction: MzA5NzAzOTI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 March 2014 Termination of appointment of Osker Heiman as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34GM6BS. Transaction: MzA5NzAzOTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 11 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33DIWKH. Transaction: MzA5NTk4Mjg3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.