8932975 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08932975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
8932975 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2014. It was dissolved on 27 October 2015.

Registered Address

335,Moorland Rd Splott
CF24 2LJ

There are 17 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 2LJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 March 2014

Dissolution Date

27 October 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

11 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

8 April 2015



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • LIGHTWAVERF LIMITED, active until 2 April 2014

Company Officers

  • MCDONALD, Duncan Duncan


    Appointed on 11 March 2014


    Nationality: Welsh

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1964

    335,Moorland Rd
    CF24 2LJ

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 October 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMzM1ODM4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 July 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNjY0Njc2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L34ZAW1D. Transaction: MzA5NzQ4NDg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L34ZAW11. Transaction: MzA5NzQ4NDYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33DJI2B. Transaction: MzA5NTk4NjMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.