Adpasy Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 08934098

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adpasy Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2014. It was dissolved on 24 May 2016.

Registered Address

5th Floor 52-54 Gracechurch Street
London
EC3V 0EH

There are 1505 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0EH

Registration Data

Company Number

08934098

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 March 2014

Dissolution Date

24 May 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2015

Returns Next Due

8 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADPASY LIMITED, active until 18 March 2014

Company Officers

  • MIRZAYEV, Elchin

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

     

    Nationality: Azerbaijani

    Occupation: Research And Development

    Month of birth: August 1973

    5th Floor 52-54 Gracechurch Street
    London
    England
    EC3V 0EH
    United Kingdom

  • CONROY, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

    Resigned on 11 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: November 1977

    5th Floor
    52-54 Gracechurch Street
    London
    EC3V 0EH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 May 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0ODU1MzQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 February 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0MDk3ODQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43UZPDD. Transaction: MzExOTg0MjMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Appointment of Elchin Mirzayev as a director on 11 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X43UX1LE. Transaction: MzExOTgxNTQ3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2015 Termination of appointment of Michael John Conroy as a director on 11 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X43UX1L6. Transaction: MzExOTgxNTQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: L33XP4CX. Transaction: MzA5NjQ0NTUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 March 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: L33XP4CP. Transaction: MzA5NjQ0NDgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33G3L14. Transaction: MzA5NjA0NzQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.