Aggwood Limited

Company Registration Number: 08935300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aggwood Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Welwyn, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

11 DESBOROUGH DRIVE
TEWIN
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 0HQ

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at AL6 0HQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08935300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £50,010£10
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £50,010£10
Current Liabilities £58,153£0
Net Current Assets £-8,143£10
Total Net Worth £8,143£10

Previous Names

  • IPD ADVISORY LIMITED, active until 17 April 2014

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Simon Howard

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dierctor

    Month of birth: May 1964

    11
    Desborough Drive
    Tewin
    Welwyn
    Hertfordshire
    AL6 0HQ
    United Kingdom

  • WALTON, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1960

    11
    Desborough Drive
    Tewin
    Welwyn
    Hertfordshire
    AL6 0HQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E4VKC8. Transaction: MzE1NTkxODg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GOSO0. Transaction: MzE0NTk3NTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LTPDBE. Transaction: MzEzNzA1MTE5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2015 Annual return made up to 12 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44QBJ2W. Transaction: MzEyMDYxODMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35ZCLHL. Transaction: MzA5ODQxNTY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33G5WOR. Transaction: MzA5NjA3MjU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.