Generation Sports Letting Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08936875

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Generation Sports Letting Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Margate, Kent.

Registered Address

6 CECIL SQUARE
MARGATE
KENT
CT9 1BD

There are 159 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CT9 1BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08936875

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

93199 - Other sports activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,118£1,580
of which Cash £1,118£1,564
Total Assets £1,118£1,580
Current Liabilities £11,675£15,057
Net Current Assets £-10,557£-13,477
Total Net Worth £-2,337£-2,517

Previous Names

  • KICKSPORTS LTD, active until 7 February 2017
  • ACTIVE ADVENTURE KENT LTD, active until 9 June 2016

Company Officers

  • HICKMAN, Tom Scott

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1982

    6
    Cecil Square
    Margate
    Kent
    CT9 1BD

  • HICKMAN, Mary Jackie

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

    Resigned on 24 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1958

    6
    Cecil Square
    Margate
    Kent
    CT9 1BD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5ZP2OLU. Transaction: MzE2ODM3ODY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZP2R6B. Transaction: MzE2ODI5NjgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5M57Q8W. Transaction: MzE2NDczNjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58OKFWP. Transaction: MzE1MDQzMTM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WA7YZ. Transaction: MzE0NjM1Njk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M1NGCB. Transaction: MzEzNzM2ODA3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 April 2015 Appointment of Mr Tom Scott Hickman as a director on 24 March 2015

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X45J2GKX. Transaction: MzEyMTQxMTQ5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Mary Jackie Hickman as a director on 24 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45J2F8I. Transaction: MzEyMTQxMTI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45J2F96. Transaction: MzEyMTQxMTI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33IREG2. Transaction: MzA5NjE0NTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.