Allinstall Southern Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08937277

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allinstall Southern Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Chichester, West Sussex.

Registered Address

DEMAR HOUSE 14 CHURCH ROAD
EAST WITTERING
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8PS

There are 341 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO20 8PS

Registration Data

Company Number

08937277

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,120
of which Cash £1,007
Total Assets £1,120
Current Liabilities £4,417
Net Current Assets £-3,297
Total Net Worth £-3,297

Previous Names

  • INSTALLIT LTD, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • KEELER, James Jordan

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1981

    Demar House 14 Church Road
    East Wittering
    Chichester
    West Sussex
    PO20 8PS
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjM2ODAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDE3NzMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S02K2. Transaction: MzE0Mzk5MDE3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LZ1C9U. Transaction: MzEzNzI3NjgzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A0N1E. Transaction: MzExOTIxMzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIUUhPWE5hZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HQHOXN. Transaction: MzEwODg0ODUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33IS1Q3. Transaction: MzA5NjE1MTU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.145.16.43 Thu, 14 Dec 2017 01:06:49 +0000