Acacia Consult Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08937322

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acacia Consult Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Wrexham, Clwyd.

Registered Address

TY NEWYDD FROG LANE
HOLT
WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL13 9HJ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LL13 9HJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08937322

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AZTEC CONSULT LTD, active until 22 January 2015

Company Officers

  • WESTWOOD, Ross

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1956

    Ty Newydd
    Frog Lane
    Holt
    Wrexham
    LL13 9HJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X545VBMG. Transaction: MzE0NTUwNjc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4Z5BE8I. Transaction: MzE0MDMwNzQ4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44VM2A3. Transaction: MzEyMDgyNzAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZL7IDV. Transaction: MzExNTg1ODQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 January 2015 Registered office address changed from Archway House Station Road Chester CH1 3DR United Kingdom to Ty Newydd Frog Lane Holt Wrexham Clwyd LL13 9HJ on 22 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZL7HUP. Transaction: MzExNTg0NzAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3JQWZPU. Transaction: MzExMDg2NjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33IS1JE. Transaction: MzA5NjE1MTU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.