1st Choice Brothers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08939025

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st Choice Brothers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

43 SIDNEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N22 8LT

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N22 8LT

Registration Data

Company Number

08939025

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £29,662£0
of which Cash £8,277£0
Total Assets £29,662£0
Current Liabilities £29,446£0
Net Current Assets £216£0
Total Net Worth £216£0

Previous Names

  • 1ST CHOICE BROTHER LTD, active until 11 April 2014

Company Officers

  • SPAHIA, Suald

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    268
    High Road
    Wood Green
    London
    N22 8JX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 15/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63A34V4. Transaction: MzE3MjQyMDQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MAMKQ2. Transaction: MzE2NDk3NTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 September 2016 Registered office address changed from Major's Accounts 118 Sydenham Road London SE26 5JX England to 43 Sidney Road London N22 8LT on 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5G39IRN. Transaction: MzE1Nzk1ODE5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 April 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54O998R. Transaction: MzE0NjA1OTMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KALIQA. Transaction: MzEzNTIzMTYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 September 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Suald Spahia 268 High Road Wood Green London N22 8JX to Major's Accounts 118 Sydenham Road London SE26 5JX on 25 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4GO1AQ3. Transaction: MzEzMTc1MTA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y5W5S. Transaction: MzEyMDg4NjcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 April 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X35JS53E. Transaction: MzA5ODA3MzExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33LDNIB. Transaction: MzA5NjIyMDk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.92.204 Wed, 13 Dec 2017 13:06:13 +0000