Abbey Farm Caravan Parks Limited

Company Registration Number: 08940148

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Farm Caravan Parks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Bradford, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

FAIRFAX HOUSE 6A MILL FIELD ROAD
COTTINGLEY BUSINESS PARK
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD16 1PY

There are 200 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD16 1PY

Registration Data

Company Number

08940148

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

14 March 2016

Returns Next Due

11 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABBEY CARAVAN PARK LTD, active until 19 March 2014

Company Officers

  • DAVIES, John

    Director

    Appointed on 14 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1950

    Fairfax House
    6a Mill Field Road
    Cottingley Business Park
    Bradford
    West Yorkshire
    BD16 1PY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 14 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D3ZLM. Transaction: MzE0NDY5MjM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LZ152B. Transaction: MzEzNzI3NTA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 14 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43I0MOO. Transaction: MzExOTUwMDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X340VTC2. Transaction: MzA5NjU1MDE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33NXZW3. Transaction: MzA5NjI2MTE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.