Allan Smyth Audio Visual Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 08941280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Smyth Audio Visual Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Harrogate, North Yorkshire.

Registered Address

67 DRAGON PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 5DG

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HG1 5DG

Registration Data

Company Number

08941280

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £19,304£24,995
of which Cash £2,478£0
Total Assets £19,304£24,995
Current Liabilities £32,731£37,294
Net Current Assets £-13,427£-12,299
Total Net Worth £-5,831£-2,350

Previous Names

  • ALLAN SMYTH AV LTD., active until 21 March 2014

Company Officers

  • SMYTH, Allan William Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Audio Visual Services

    Month of birth: June 1963

    67
    Dragon Parade
    Harrogate
    North Yorkshire
    HG1 5DG
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X656ARNN. Transaction: MzE3NDQ0OTg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MY5WHK. Transaction: MzE2NTU2NTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5461H6Y. Transaction: MzE0NTU2OTE3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 September 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4GDLNE1. Transaction: MzEzMTM2MzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2015 Registration of charge 089412800001, created on 4 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X49AIYTX. Transaction: MzEyNDkxMjQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 March 2015 Annual return made up to 17 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43I1NRF. Transaction: MzExOTUwODg5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 June 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Allan Willaiam Philip Smyth on 16 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3A5R401. Transaction: MzEwMTk4NzM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 21 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3412L61. Transaction: MzA5NjY4MzU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 67 Dragon Parade 67 Dragon Parade Harrogate North Yorkshire HG1 5DG United Kingdom on 20 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3412JWR. Transaction: MzA5NjY0MzgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33NZL3K. Transaction: MzA5NjI3NzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Sat, 16 Dec 2017 23:08:05 +0000